BMU2 EXPO

 

 

 

HOME

 



ROSTER

Allgood, Maeshall L.

BM3

1956-1960
Ashley, Randall M. BM2 1980-1982
Balante, William
Bashaar, Charles
PN2
LTjg
1974-1975
1969-1979
Beaudreault, Albert J. YN3 1951-1953
Bellwood, Melvin RM2 1954-1958
Brandt, Jerry SM2 1960-1964
Brewer, Woodie ETN3 1964-1967
Burton, Robert L. BMSN 1965-1966
Butler, John W. LTjg 1964-1967
Byron, Robert BMSN 1964-1967
Chase, Jerald
Cycyk Jr., Stephen
YN2
RM2
1959-1961
1968-1972
Dumbaugh, George RM3 1948-1952
Duckworth, Thomas W. SN 1950-1952
Ervin, Hoyte Eugene RMSN 1960-1961
Ernst, Alfred E. YN3 1951-1952
Farmer, Harry W. BMC 1958-1961
Farugia, Frank C. BMSN 1959-1962
Fahey, John F.
Fitch, David G.
SMSN
SM2
1962-1964
1959-1962
Gallagher, Paul J. SM3 1966-1968
Hamann, James SM3 1962-1964
Holefelder, James DM3 1966-1967
Hollar, Robert A. SN 1963-1965
Hopkins, James R.    
Hull, Stephen CAPTIAN XO
BMU
2010-2011
Hull, Stephen CAPTIAN CO
BMU
2011-2012
Hunt, William T. ET3 1966-1968
Jordan, Fred SN  
Kaye, A. Paul YN 1953-1955
Keeney, Joseph D. PN3 1964-1966
Kleinschmidt, Donald SM2 1968-1971
Koke, Lee EN3 1963-1967
Lalla, James BM3 1951-1953
Lavalle, Leo RM1 1957-1961
Litzenberger, Ralph GM3 1960-1962
Macezinskas, Michael ETN3 1963-1967
Meuser, Michael M. RM3 1961-1963
Miller, Michael SM2 1966-1969
Palm, Michael L. RM2 1961-1964
Podgur, Donald L. SN 1951-1954
Pollack, Anthony J. EM2 1958-1960
Radice, Richard A. CDR XO BMU2 2008-2009
Radice, Richard A. CDR CO BMU2 2009-2010
Radtka, Teddy E. SN 1952-1953
Reigert, Thomas H. RM3 1963-1966
Rigdon Jr, Charles S. SM3 1959-1963
Robertson, George RM2 1960-1964
Rose, Raymond L. BM3 1964-1966
Russell, James ETN2 1966-1968
Ruth, Russell RM3 1951-1954
Ryan, Joseph P. SM3 1959-1963
Shaw, David L. EN2 1963-1966
Shaw, Frank K. BM3 (ETC) 1957-1959
Slips, Edward SM3 1968-1969
Soyck, Tim EN2 1981-1982
Stuckey, Leland J. YN3 1951-1952
Ulys, William Perry, Jr. SM2 1959-1962
Vanalman, Wilbur K.
Villanueva, Blas "Bill"
SM2
RM3
1959-1963
1967-1968
Walls, Albert BM3 1963-1966
Wenderoth, James V. YN2 1949-1950
Williams, John F. SN 1968-1970
Winewski, Paul S. LTjg 1962-1966
Wilson, Paul F.
Zorescu, George S.
SN
BM3
1951-1955
1966-1970

 

 


HOME

 


ROSTER
 


BECOMING A
MEMBER

 


TAPS
 

OFFICERS


UPCOMING REUNIONS
 

SNAPSHOTS


REUNION PHOTOS & VIDEOS
 

PAST PICTURES


 THE START  - "THE POOR STEPCHILDREN"
 

BEACH MASTERS IN ACTION


GROUP PHOTOS
 

BMU2 PATCHES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 


CONTACT

BMU2EXPO
c/o Michael Palm, Secretary
373 Summit Drive
Lewistown, PA 17044
Phone: 717-248-2280
Email: mailto:mpalm50@verizon.net?subject=BMU2EXPO